
19 E HAZEL STREET, ORLANDO, FL, 32804
Active2 days on marketListed Jul 31, 2026MLS #O6427218
About this home
19 E HAZEL STREET
Charming College Park Home! Nestled on a quiet street in the desirable Bonita Park neighborhood, this wellmaintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of character, comfort, and convenience. Inside, you'll find beautiful wood and ceramic tile flooring, crown molding, an inviting eat-in kitchen, and a functional single-story layout designed for easy living. The fenced backyard provides plenty of space for entertaining, gardening, or pets, while the covered parking and inside laundry add everyday convenience. Just minutes from Downtown Orlando, AdventHealth, Ivanhoe Village, Edgewater Drive's popular restaurants and shops, parks, and major roadways, this home offers an exceptional location with all the charm College Park is known for. Don't miss your opportunity to make this home yours!
Facts & features
The home at a glance
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,192
Sqft
0.16 ac
Lot size
1961
Year built
One
Levels
$432
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record — not generic estimates.
$3,757 /mo · 3.5% down FHA, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
FHA is the default here because it gets you in the door with just 3.5% down. Switch to Conventional or VA below.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
Estimated payment
$3,757/mo
Includes FHA mortgage insurance and the financed 1.75% upfront premium. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Value check
Is the price right?
The internet’s favorite home-value number comes from a single automated model that has never seen the street, the finishes, or the view — which is why it routinely misses by tens of thousands of dollars. The edgeAI estimate combines multiple independent data sources with our team’s on-the-ground expertise in this exact market.
vs edgeAI estimate
+4.8%
$/sqft vs Orlando actives
$432 vs $250
Days on market
2 vs 34 typical
Where $432/sqft sits among the 400 Orlando actives
The edgeAI estimate is a starting point, not an appraisal or a broker price opinion. It is generated from public records, listing data and market modeling, and is subject to change once a licensed real estate professional personally inspects the property. Condition, floor, view and lot are not fully captured by any model — ask us for a full comparative market analysis.
Where it sits
Inside College Park
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Orlando. See the full Orlando guide →
College Park — neighborhood snapshot
Population
13,067
Median age
40
Median income
$138,730
Median home value
$568,949
Avg household
2
Households w/ children
1,278
For the school run
Orange County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Orlando market
$400K → $405K
Orlando median sold, yr/yr
97.0%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
169 of 400
Orlando actives have cut their price
Median sold price, Orlando, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
This home is listed 3% below the ORLANDO 32804 median. See the full Orlando market guide →
Paper trail
This home's history
Reality check
What actually sold near 19 E HAZEL STREET
Asking prices are opinions — closed sales are facts. The most comparable homes that actually changed hands nearby in the last twelve months.
Sold · Apr ’26$424,000
48 E PAR STREET · same community
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,169 sqft · $363/sqft · 44 DOM
Sold · Nov ’25$455,000
15 W HAZEL STREET · same community
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,138 sqft · $400/sqft · 0 DOM
Sold · Dec ’25$460,000
25 E ROSEVEAR STREET · same community
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,272 sqft · $362/sqft · 95 DOM
Closed-sale data from the MLS, last 12 months, selected for similarity in size and location. No two homes are identical — ask us for a full comparative analysis.
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
Jessica Stickler
REALTOR® · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 19 E HAZEL STREET — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 19 E HAZEL STREET — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Live availability from Jessica's calendar — pick a time and it's booked. Confirmation lands in your inbox immediately.
Straight answers
19 E HAZEL STREET FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 19 E HAZEL STREET?+
With 3.5% down on a 30-year FHA loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $3,757/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
What are the property taxes on 19 E HAZEL STREET?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $4,046. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
How does the price compare to other homes in Orlando?+
At $515,000, this home is listed about 32% above the Orlando median of $390,000. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 19 E HAZEL STREET?+
Lake Silver Elementary (elementary), Edgewater High (high), College Park Middle (middle) — Orange County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
Keep looking
Similar homes nearby
Listing courtesy of CENTURY 21 CARIOTI · Veronica Padilla. MLS #O6427218.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Orlando homes, in your inbox
Like 19 E HAZEL STREET but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Orlando — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Jessica to ping you on any price or status change →


